| Tender Title | Bihar Police Video Conferencing Camera Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7346663 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Home Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7346663, is issued by the Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence, specifically their PHQ office, and is dated 11-03-2026. The procurement concerns "Video Conferencing Camera Web Camera (V2) (Q2)" with a total quantity of 13 units, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000.0. This critical tender aims to enhance the communication and operational capabilities of the Bihar State Police. Bids will be accepted from 11:00 AM on 01-09-2026 until 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026, presenting a limited window for interested parties to submit their comprehensive proposals to support this essential upgrade.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement of High-Definition Video Conferencing Camera..read more
Audio-Visual Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police Communication Enhancement..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Gujarat Education: Supply of Interactive Panels, Video Conferencing Cameras, and Televisions..read more
Supply of Video Conferencing Cameras, Interactive Panels with CPU, and Conference..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category