Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power Station

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVideo Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NHPC Limited, Tanakpur Power Station, located at 262310 Banbassa, Uttarakhand, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7986749) for the procurement and commissioning of essential audio-visual equipment for their conferencing facilities. The tender, with bids open from 02-09-2026 at 4:47 PM to 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, seeks a total quantity of eighteen (18) units of various high-quality video conferencing components. Specifically, the requirement includes PTZ video conferencing cameras with a 15X zoom, Full HD resolution, a field of view of 90 degrees or more, and a frame rate of 60 FPS, capable of 180-degree pan and 140-degree tilt. Additionally, the tender calls for PTZ video conferencing cameras with a 12X zoom, Full HD resolution, a field of view between 70 to 90 degrees, and a frame rate of 60 FPS. The scope of supply also encompasses digital audio signal processors, multichannel power amplifiers, speaker boxes, on-table boundary layer microphones, and USB PowerPoint presenter-cum-pointers. Crucially, the tender includes a requirement for the comprehensive installation and commissioning charges for all supplied equipment, ensuring a fully operational system upon completion.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-09-01-18-27-06_efd8708c15e1048d3db8ccaa73cb81cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835837.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_VC_a045fe23-1c80-4852-9b571788332047029_102381H.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Video Conferencing System Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of USB-Based Video Conferencing Systems for West Bengal Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Video Conferencing System Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of USB-Based Video Conferencing Systems for West Bengal Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category