| Tender Title | Supply of USB-Based Video Conferencing Systems for West Bengal Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981373 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Eastern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, presents an opportunity to supply **five (5) USB-Based Video Conferencing Systems**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981373, is open for submission from **04-09-2026 at 4:19 PM until 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is specifically for the office located in West Bengal and marks a significant step in enhancing communication infrastructure within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category