Brown Packing Tape Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brown Packing Tape Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982849Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrown Packing Tape Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982849
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **1000 units of TAPE BROWN** by the **Indian Air Force**, a key organization under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982849**, is being managed by the **Department Of Military Affairs**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 4:21 PM** and will conclude precisely at **5:00 PM on 11-09-2026**. This opportunity represents a direct procurement for essential supplies within the defence sector, and all applications should reflect the critical nature and stringent quality requirements typically associated with military procurements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_spec_731_2026-09-01-14-59-46_2c3821eeea9653a8b3f14d971683b0d8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831480.pdf
  • Document
    TEC731_081e7801-de11-4028-aa501788259409974_buygoods29.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement - Ambala..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office and Operational Supplies Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Consumables for Indian Army Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Branded Brown and Transparent Adhesive Tapes..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement - Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office and Operational Supplies Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Consumables for Indian Army...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of Branded Brown and Transparent Adhesive Tapes...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More