Indian Army Office and Operational Supplies Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office and Operational Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office and Operational Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975309, seeks the supply of a diverse range of office and operational consumables and services. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:54 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of items including, but not limited to, Folder, Green net cloth (50 meters), Act twist gel, air pocket fragrance, 3-inch brown tape, sutli, stapler pins, room fresheners, brown housing cloth, printer repair services, packing tape, stamp pads, a 300 GPD RO main filter, Daily Arms Issue Registers, Password Registers, and A4 and FS paper. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 319 units across all categories. The tender is being managed from the office located at ***********, Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid1_2026-08-29-23-46-37_b6a82012aa14cd92f7277ccff03fb710.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822566.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Shooting Gear and Office Supplies in Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs, Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Shooting Gear and Office Supplies in Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Office Requisites Procurement for Indian Army Department of Military Affairs,...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More