Indian Army Procurement: Shooting Gear and Office Supplies in Jalpaiguri

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Shooting Gear and Office Supplies in Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972953Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Shooting Gear and Office Supplies in Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972953
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972953, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, based at *********** in Jalpaiguri, encompasses a comprehensive range of essential items vital for operational readiness and administrative functions. The scope of this tender includes the supply of shooting gear, specifically Jackets, Trousers, and Shoes, alongside essential office utilities such as Printer Filament Rolls and Lamy Fountain Pens. The total quantity required across all items is seventeen. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 31-08-2026 at 8:08 PM, with the bidding window closing on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This presents a timely opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical needs of the Indian Army by providing high-quality and reliable equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_shooting_gear_and_office_utilit_2026-08-29-10-14-06_01c6d8c075ec0451cb9b58f3ca600829.pdf
  • Document
    GeMATC_910f69f5-1afc-4b37-80be1787979362486_bhardwaj008.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819832.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed Materials..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Media Production and Project Management Services for Indian Army..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Stationery Procurement for Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Office Reference Documents and Printed...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Media Production and Project Management Services for Indian Army...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More