Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Consumables for Indian Army Gurdaspur

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Consumables for Indian Army Gurdaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Consumables for Indian Army Gurdaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Supply of Stationery, Office Supplies, and Consumables for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Gurdaspur** This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959412, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army at their Gurdaspur location. The procurement aims to acquire a comprehensive range of essential office supplies and consumables, totaling 279 units. Key items required include a substantial quantity of various types of paper (A4 and FS paper), specialized registers such as the Daily Arms Issue Register and Password Register, and crucial office consumables like brown tape (3-inch), sutli, stapler pins, and stamp pads. Furthermore, the tender includes the requirement for filing and organizational materials like folders and green net cloth (50mt), as well as hygiene and air care products such as Godrej Act Twist Gel Air Pocket Fragrance and Room Freshener. The provision of specific items like brown housing cloth and a RO main filter (300GPD) indicates a need for broader operational support. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical resources that will ensure the efficient functioning of the Department of Military Affairs. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026, 12:53 PM, until 04-09-2026, 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_2026-08-25-12-49-01_18c04100d69f43970f09c2bf4c2c8c89.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804218.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More