Indian Army Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement - Ambala

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement - Ambala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement - Ambala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962047**, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located at Ambala, presents a significant procurement opportunity for a comprehensive range of office supplies and stationery. The bid period commences on **25-08-2026 at 5:58 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a diverse list of essential items totaling a **Total Quantity of 568**, including various types of paper such as A4 Size Paper, Register 300P, Register 200P, and Register 100P. Furthermore, the requirement extends to writing instruments like Steel Scales, Board Markers, Permanent Markers, CD Markers, Writing Pads, Glue Stick (Fevicol Bottle), Binder Clips (Big and Medium), Mouse Pads, and Reynold Pens in Blue, Red, and Black. Adhesive materials are also specified, including Brown Tape (2 inch), Transparent Tape (2 inch, 1 inch, and half inch), and Stapler Pins (both standard and medium), along with an Ink Pad and Uniball Fine pens in Blue and Red, as well as Blue V7 pens. The tender also encompasses Brown Paper, a Tape Dispenser, Mileage Cards, Car Diaries, and Clip Boards, in addition to Ration Return Forms. This comprehensive requirement necessitates a supplier capable of fulfilling a broad spectrum of office stationery needs for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_sty_bid_2026-08-25-17-50-54_113f3342be153bfebf559969569d5b92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More