| Tender Title | Supply of Flanges for HPCL Lube Modernization Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_922579_1 | Tender Reference Number | AKG/C068-000-WC-MR-3203/76 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Please Refer Tender Documents. , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Flanges For Lube Modernization And Bottoms
 Upgradation (lmbu) Project Of Hpcl
Engineers India Limited, on behalf of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas (MoPNG), invites bids for the supply of FLANGES as part of the Lube Modernization and Bottoms Upgradation (LMBU) Project for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL). This is a Limited tender for Goods, with the Contract Form being Supply. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on August 20, 2026, with document downloads available from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Work Item Details specify a 120-day period for the work, and bid validity is set at 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as Offer Covering Letter, Agreed Terms and Conditions, Audited Annual Financial Year Reports, Unpriced copy of price schedule, Priced copy of CIF details, and any other supporting documents. Cover 2 is designated for the FINANCE aspect and will contain the PRICE SCHEDULE. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms and conditions, and tender inviting authority contact information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Please Refer Tender Documents. |
| Address | Please Refer Tender Documents. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
Spn/b957-000-wc-mr-3232/216 Flanges (as) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category