| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at DIPAC, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785910_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-30/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Dipac Under Age (i)(u) B/r, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-30/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the AGE(I) (U) B/R Delhi Cantt-10, for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORK FOR DIPAC UNDER AGE (I)(U) B/R, DELHI CANTT-10. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 330 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to AGE(I) (U) B/R Delhi Cantt. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 22-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM to 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at AGE(I) (U) B/R DELHI CANTT-10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i) (u) B/r |
| Address | Age(i) (u) B/r Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more
Term Contract For Repair In Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category