| Tender Title | Cantonment General Hospital Delhi Civil Repair Term Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_784806_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCB/8/C-42/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Repair In Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt.
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, is inviting bids for a Term Contract for repairs at the Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_DGDE_784806_1 and Tender Reference Number DCB/8/C-42/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A bid security of ₹3,75,000 is required, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. The contract is a Percentage form of contract, and bids will be evaluated in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Repair Of Park Situated Near Cantonment General Hospital..read more
Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (cbct)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category