| Tender Title | Subroto Park Accommodation Renovation: Sanitary Fittings, Plastering, and Flooring Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784407_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SP/TOKEN-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/SP/TOKEN-25/2026-27, is for "REPAIR TO SANITARY FITTINGS, PLASTERING, FLOORING IN OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK" and falls under the Civil Works product category. The work is to be executed as described in the Bill of Quantities and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹36,00,000. The contract is to be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a specified Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 60 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, Delhi Cantt. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹72,000, also payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, Delhi Cantt, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST or other allowances permitted. The Tender Inviting Authority is GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, located at GE (AF) Subroto Park, Delhi Cantt, Delhi-110010. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria and specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Subroto Park |
| Address | Ge (af) Subroto Park,
 Delhi Cantt
 Delhi-110010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more
Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more
Repairs To Roof Treatment, Joinery, Flooring, Plastering, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting..read more
Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more
Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category