Lalgarh Jattan Military Station: Zone A Interior Repairs – Flooring, Plastering, Ceilings & Sanitary Fittings

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lalgarh Jattan Military Station: Zone A Interior Repairs – Flooring, Plastering, Ceilings & Sanitary Fittings
Tender ID2026_MES_784493_1Tender Reference Number8937-29/GE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGe Lalgarh Jattan , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLalgarh Jattan Military Station: Zone A Interior Repairs – Flooring, Plastering, Ceilings & Sanitary Fittings
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784493_1
  • Tender Reference Number8937-29/GE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGe Lalgarh Jattan,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary Fittings For Zone A At Lgj Mil Stn Under Ge Lalgarh Jattan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_784493_1 and Reference Number 8937-29/GE/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by GE LALGARH JATTAN, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repair of flooring, plastering, false ceiling, wall panelling, joinery, and sanitary fittings for Zone A at LGJ Mil Stn. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate and a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, payable to GE LALGARH JATTAN and can be submitted through BG/ST or may be exempted under specific conditions. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 12:45 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE LALGARH JATTAN. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Lalgarh Jattan
AddressGe Lalgarh Jattan - 335037, Rajasthan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And Sanitary..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Flooring, Plastering, False Ceiling, Wall Panelling, Joinery And...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More