Comprehensive Building Repairs for Military Facilities in Missamari

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs for Military Facilities in Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_785987_1Tender Reference Number8721/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs for Military Facilities in Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785987_1
  • Tender Reference Number8721/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of Md Accn Of Para Sf Adv Fd Hosp Fd Hosp And Lt Regt At Basant Enclave Under Ge Missamari

This tender is invited by GE Missamari for the comprehensive repair works at Basant Enclave, Missamari, Assam. The scope of work encompasses essential maintenance and restoration of joinery, plastering, leakage and seepage rectification, flooring, and sanitary fittings. These repairs are critical for the operational readiness of various facilities including MD ACCN of Para SF, Advance Field Hospital, Field Hospital, and Light Regiment. The Tender Reference Number is 8721/E8, and the Tender ID is 2026_MES_785987_1. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is an Open Tender. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application, enlistment letter, Demand Draft (DD), GST registration, EPF registration, and documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in .xls format and Tender Documents in .rar format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000, payable to GE Missamari at Missamari, with exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE Missamari at Missamari. Bids must be submitted offline between August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Missamari. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 22, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The stipulated period of work is 270 days, and the bid validity is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco Or..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In Undavalli..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Repairs And Slab To The Existing Building Beside Appikonda Mpp..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And Various..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Repairs And Slab To The Existing Building Beside Appikonda...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More