Civil Works Repairs for Central Amenities and Accommodation at GE Missamari

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Repairs for Central Amenities and Accommodation at GE Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_787006_1Tender Reference Number8732/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Repairs for Central Amenities and Accommodation at GE Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787006_1
  • Tender Reference Number8732/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And Various Otm Accn At North Of Rly Line Under Ge Missamari

This tender, issued by GE Missamari under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the "REPAIRS TO CERTAIN BR WORKS OF CENTRAL AMINITIES AREA AND VARIOUS OTM ACCN AT NORTH OF RLY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an item rate form of contract and a specified work period of 270 days. The EMD required is ₹60,000, with payment acceptable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, and EMGD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Missamari. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:45 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, closing on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, at GE Missamari. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, DD, GST registration, EPF registration, and documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Tender Documents (.rar) and BOQ (.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area At..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8263/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More