Civil Works Repairs for Central Amenities Area North of Railway Line, Missamari

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Repairs for Central Amenities Area North of Railway Line, Missamari
Tender ID2025_MES_730296_4Tender Reference Number8557/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Repairs for Central Amenities Area North of Railway Line, Missamari
  • Tender ID2025_MES_730296_4
  • Tender Reference Number8557/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 05:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area At North Of Railway Line Under Ge Missamari

This tender invites qualified contractors to submit bids for the "Repair to Certain B R Works of Central Amenities Area at North of Railway Line" located under GE Missamari. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open tender with an item rate contract form. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:35 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 05, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE Missamari. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at Missamari to GE Missamari. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Missamari. The work is estimated to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, DD, GST registration, EPF registration, and other necessary documents as per the NIT for un-enlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The tender reference number is 8557/E8, and the tender ID is 2025_MES_730296_4. The inviting authority is GE Missamari, with an address at PO-Missamari, Dist-Sonitpur, Assam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 05:35 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And Various..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco Or..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More