Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Joinery Repairs for JCO/MD Accommodation North of Railway Line, Missamari

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Joinery Repairs for JCO/MD Accommodation North of Railway Line, Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_785761_1Tender Reference Number8734/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Joinery Repairs for JCO/MD Accommodation North of Railway Line, Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785761_1
  • Tender Reference Number8734/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:35 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Flooring Plastering And Joinery Etc In Various Jco Or Md Accn At North Of Rly Line Under Ge Missamari

This tender, reference number 8734/E8, is an open invitation for bids by the GE Missamari, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Civil Works. The project specifically entails "REPAIRS TO FLOORING PLASTERING AND JOINERY ETC IN VARIOUS JCO OR MD ACCN AT NORTH OF RLY LINE UNDER GE MISSAMARI" and is estimated to be completed within 270 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application, enlistment letter, DD, GST registration, EPF registration, and other required documents for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and Tender Documents in .rar format. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Missamari at Missamari, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE Missamari at Missamari, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Secured Term Deposit or exemption being allowed. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and sale period from August 21, 2026, at 06:30 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE Missamari on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualifications and specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area At..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And Various..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain B R Works Of Central Amenities Area...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br Works Of Central Aminities Area And...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More