Comprehensive Building Repairs and Electrification at GE Kapurthala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs and Electrification at GE Kapurthala
Tender ID2026_MES_773699_3Tender Reference Number8162/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38 L Tender LocationGe Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs and Electrification at GE Kapurthala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_773699_3
  • Tender Reference Number8162/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38 L
  • Tender LocationGe Kapurthala,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Roof Treatment, Joinery, Flooring, Plastering, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting Including Internal Electrification In Bde Area Under Ge Kapurthala

This tender, reference number 8162/E8, is for essential repair works within the Brigade area under the authority of the Garrison Engineer (GE) Kapurthala. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive repairs including roof treatment, joinery, flooring, plastering, plumbing and sanitary fittings, as well as internal electrification. The estimated tender value is ₹38,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. This is an open tender, advertised by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Sh Hans Ram Meena, IDSE, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from 22nd August 2026, 03:00 PM, with a submission deadline of 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026, at 11:00 AM, at GE Kapurthala. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Kapurthala, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 is required, payable to GE Kapurthala at Kapurthala. The tender is structured in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. Essential documentation for submission includes a scanned copy of the application letter, cost of tender, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code number, and Goods and Service Tax (GST) number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh Hans Ram Meena, Idse
AddressGe Kapurthala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Special Repairs And Minor Works In The Aor Of Age..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq Cecz..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Rev/lbw/mw Works Under Age B/r At Mil Stn Kapurthala Under..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Dhq 11 And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Special Repairs And Minor Works In The Aor Of...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Electrification And Allied Works Of Hq...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Rev/lbw/mw Works Under Age B/r At Mil Stn Kapurthala...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Dhq 11...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More