Road and Gate Construction and Upgrades in Delhi Cantt Civil Area

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Gate Construction and Upgrades in Delhi Cantt Civil Area
Tender ID2026_MES_784127_1Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-23 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.45 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Gate Construction and Upgrades in Delhi Cantt Civil Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784127_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-23 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.45 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,47,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area Of Delhi Cantt Under Ge P East, Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, reference number CEDZ/TOKEN-23 OF 2026, is issued by the HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the **Provision and Addition/Alteration of Roads and Gates within the Civil Area of Delhi Cantt, under GE P East, Delhi Cantt-10**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,45,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated at 456 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include document download availability from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download closing on September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 16, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be completed by September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is required, payable to GE P East at Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,47,500 is mandatory, also payable to GE P East at Delhi Cantt-10, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Specific required documents for Cover 1 include an application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD proof, signed integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other specified documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Garages And Garages Gate, Roof And Other Associated Work..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Widening Of The Existing Main Gate By Dismantling The Existing Gate..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Garages And Garages Gate, Roof And Other Associated...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Widening Of The Existing Main Gate By Dismantling The Existing...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More