| Tender Title | Shakurbasti CRMS Maintenance and Allied Services for OTM Accommodation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785953_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-120/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Maintenance Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Services For Otm Accn Including Allied Services At Crms Shakurbasti In Aor Of Age Br Ii Under Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically by GE North Delhi Cantt-10, invites sealed bids for "REPAIR MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR OTM ACCN INCLUDING ALLIED SERVICES AT CRMS SHAKURBASTI IN AOR OF AGE BR II UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹30,00,000 and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, and end date of September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted between September 05, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, proof of tender cost (DD or BC for ₹500), enlistment letter (for MES enlisted contractors) or documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for Class D (for unenlisted contractors), an affidavit for no outstanding recoveries, provident fund code, and EPF Code and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Systematic Cleaning To Sewage Lines And Manholes Including Associated..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Roof Treatment Replacement Repair Of Cgi Sheets..read more
Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more
Provn Of Certain Otm Accommodation At Kargil..read more
Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category