| Tender Title | Electrical and Mechanical Equipment Repair at Delhi Cantt Furniture Yard | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785808_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DE-133/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.55 L | Tender Location | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To E/m Items At Furniture Yard Under Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "SPL REPAIR TO E/M ITEMS AT FURNITURE YARD UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10" as part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹47,55,400 and a completion period of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,110 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD for tender cost, enlistment/renewal letters, EPF and GST registration details, and affidavits for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender documents. The work will be awarded on an Item Rate basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (east) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Indian Navy Electrical Equipment Repair Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of 33 Kv Main Receiving Station Yard And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category