Term Contract for Artificer Works in Delhi Cantt Area

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Works in Delhi Cantt Area
Tender ID2026_MES_785876_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-26/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationDelhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Works in Delhi Cantt Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785876_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-26/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Age W/s-i And Age E/s-i Area Under Age (i)(u) B/r, Delhi Cantt-10

This tender seeks qualified contractors for a Term Contract for Artificer Work within the Age W/S-I and Age E/S-I Area under the jurisdiction of AGE (I)(U) B/R, Delhi Cantt-10. The procuring entity is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the specific inviting authority being AGE (I)(U) B/R, Delhi Cantt-10. The total estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to AGE (I)(U) B/R Delhi Cantt. The work is anticipated to be completed within 330 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE (I) (U) B/R DELHI CANTT-10. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation (including scanned copies of DD, renewal enlistment letters for enlisted firms, GST registration, EPF code letters, residual workload, and other eligibility documents for un-enlisted firms), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) (u) B/r
AddressAge(i) (u) B/r Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In B3 Area Under Age B/r-ii..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In B3 Area Under Age...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More