| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works in B3 Area, Jalandhar Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785707_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/JAL(W)-59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works In B3 Area Under Age B/r-ii Under Ge (west) Jrc
This tender is invited by GE (WEST) JRC, located at Kabir Road, Jalandhar Cantt, for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS IN B3 AREA UNDER AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (WEST) JRC. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 with a work period of 335 days. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for finance. Key dates to note are the document download start and end dates from August 21, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (WEST) JRC. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, both payable to GE (WEST) in Jalandhar Cantt. The organization issuing this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (west) Jrc |
| Address | Kabir Road 
 Jalandhar Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od Complex..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category