| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction and Renovation at Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785443_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/TOKEN-73/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.10 L | Tender Location | Ge (central) Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8826/token-73/2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/TOKEN-73/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785443_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves "8826/TOKEN-73/2026-27" and falls under the Product Category of Civil Works, with a Tender Value of ₹46,10,000. The contract type is an Item Rate Contract with a Period of Work of 180 days. Bids are to be submitted offline, with a Bid Submission Start Date of 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and a Bid Submission End Date of 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,200 is mandatory, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, cost of tender, MES enlistment letter or criteria meeting documents for unenlisted contractors, PF code, electrical license, GST registration, and a MOU with authorized applicator for the L1 bidder. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, containing the BOQ in .xls format and other tender documents in .pdf. The Tender Inviting Authority is LT COL MANISH E WASNIK at GE (CENTRAL) DELHI CANTT-10, Pincode 110010. Document download is available from 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Manish E Wasnik |
| Address | Ge (central) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Assistance Works At Stores For 2026 To 27 At Ntpc Simhadri..read more
Repair/ Rectification Of Day To Day Complaint And Welcome Maint Of..read more
Misc Oisd Audit Works..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at NRSC..read more
Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category