Comprehensive Building and Mechanical Maintenance Services for Varanasi Cantt Military Facilities

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.06 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building and Mechanical Maintenance Services for Varanasi Cantt Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_782098_1Tender Reference Number83037/W/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.06 Cr Tender LocationVaranasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building and Mechanical Maintenance Services for Varanasi Cantt Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782098_1
  • Tender Reference Number83037/W/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.06 Cr
  • Tender LocationVaranasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,970
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint Contract For Conducting Maint Mela, Periodical Services, Petty Repairs Of B/r And E/m Nature, Pirkanti Line, Otm Accn Of Chq Duty, Depo, Records Acs Nearby Accn In Varanasi Cantt Under Ge (east) Prayagraj.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_782098_1 and Tender Reference Number 83037/W/E8, is for a comprehensive maintenance contract initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the purview of HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ. The scope of work encompasses conducting maintenance melas, executing periodical services, and undertaking petty repairs of both building and engineering/mechanical nature. These services are to be rendered within the Pirkanti Line, OTM ACCN of CHQ Duty, Depo, Records ACS, and nearby accommodations located in Varanasi Cantt, falling under the jurisdiction of GE (East) Prayagraj. The estimated tender value is ₹1,05,97,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,970. The tender will be awarded on an Item Rate contract basis. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on July 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM until the closing deadline of September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. Bidders must submit their applications in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial proposals. Enlistment as a MES contractor or possessing requisite documents for unenlisted contractors, along with EPF and GST registration, are mandatory. The period of work is stipulated for 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More