| Tender Title | Water Supply Distribution System Repair and Maintenance at Delhi Cantt Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787303_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/H/T-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/h/t-48 /2026-27 Repair/ Maint Of Water Supply Distribution System Including Pipe Line Network Valve Pit Repair And Allied Works At Ahrr Under Ge E M Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference GE/H/T-48/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10. It is an open tender for works, categorized under "Electrical and Maintenance Works" and falls under the "Works" tender category. The scope of work involves the repair and maintenance of the water supply distribution system, including pipeline network and valve pit repair, along with allied works at AHRR under GE E M RR HOSP, Delhi Cantt-10. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000 with a contract form of "Item Rate" and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include the tender fee and pre-qualification documents, such as a scanned copy of the application on the firm's letterhead, GST registration, EPF registration, enlistment letter, and a list of works in hand. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is also required, payable to the same authority at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per tender documents. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution System Alongwith Pump Repair And..read more
Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category