| Tender Title | Supply of 36,000 Surgical Gowns for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7204679 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7204679, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The tender is for the supply of Surgical Gowns (Q2), with a total quantity of 36000 units required. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated 23-02-2026, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the healthcare infrastructure of the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 18,000 IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for ESIC Hyderabad..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for North Eastern Railway..read more
AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In Tiruchendur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category