| Tender Title | Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for North Eastern Railway Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946052 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, North Eastern Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The specific procurement is for Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334 (Q2), with a total required quantity of 4450 units. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946052, commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:32 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Lalit Narayan Mishra Railway Hospital, located at North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur, with the PIN code 273012. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for quality surgical attire, aligning with national standards, and seeks to engage reliable suppliers to meet the operational needs of the Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 18,000 IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for ESIC Hyderabad..read more
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Drapes for Dr. Ram Manohar..read more
Surgical Drapes Supply for Medical Sciences Institute..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for ESIC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category