| Tender Title | Supply of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for ESIC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906457 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is seeking bids for the supply of Surgical Drapes. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906457, concerns an essential item category conforming to IS 17334 (Q2). The requirement is for a total quantity of 20,560 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:02 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement, dated 31-08-2026, will be managed by ESIC's office located in Okhla, and is a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to healthcare provisions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Drapes for Dr. Ram Manohar..read more
Surgical Drapes Supply for Medical Sciences Institute..read more
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Procurement of Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 for AIIMS Raipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category