| Tender Title | Procurement of 18,000 IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for ESIC Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7854908 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation from the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of Labour and Employment, relates to the procurement of Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334 (Q2). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7854908, is open for submission from 10:37 AM on August 13, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 03, 2026. The total quantity required is 18,000 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,390.0. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential medical supplies from ESIC's Hyderabad office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Gowns for North Eastern Railway..read more
Procurement of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Compliant Surgical Drapes for Dr. Ram Manohar..read more
Surgical Drapes Supply for Medical Sciences Institute..read more
Supply of IS 17334 Conforming Surgical Drapes for ESIC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category