Surgical Equipment Supply and Delivery for Tiruchendur Municipality ABC Centre

Works
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surgical Equipment Supply and Delivery for Tiruchendur Municipality ABC Centre
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697724_1Tender Reference Number2529/2023/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTiruchendur Municipality , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurgical Equipment Supply and Delivery for Tiruchendur Municipality ABC Centre
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697724_1
  • Tender Reference Number2529/2023/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTiruchendur Municipality,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In Tiruchendur Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2529/2023/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697724_1, is an Open Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Surgical Equipments for the ABC Centre in Tiruchendur Municipality. Issued by the Tiruchendur Municipality, an organization under MAWS, this works contract requires a single cover submission. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Tiruchendur Municipality. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,900 is required, payable online. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. There is no tender fee, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Tiruchendur Municipality
AddressTiruchendur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Abc Surgical Equipements In Edanganasalai Municipality..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Seeks Specialized Surgical Instrument for Plastic Surgery Department..read more

Patna , Bihar

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Abc Surgical Equipements In Edanganasalai Municipality...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Pharmaceutical Medicine Packing, Supply, and Safe Delivery Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Seeks Specialized Surgical Instrument for Plastic Surgery Department...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More