Supply of ABC Surgical Equipment for Edanganasalai Municipality

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ABC Surgical Equipment for Edanganasalai Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697725_1Tender Reference Number2039/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationEdanganasalai Municipality , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ABC Surgical Equipment for Edanganasalai Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697725_1
  • Tender Reference Number2039/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationEdanganasalai Municipality,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Abc Surgical Equipements In Edanganasalai Municipality

This tender, ID 2026_MAWS_697725_1, is for the Supply and Delivery of ABC Surgical Equipements within the Edanganasalai Municipality, a state government and UT organization. The work description is specifically the "Supply and Delivery of ABC Surgical Equipements in Edanganasalai Municipality," falling under the product category of "Materials" and a sub-category of "supply medical equipments." The tender value is ₹6,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. This is an Open Tender, requiring a single cover submission which will include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance information, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is valid for 90 days. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Edanganasalai Municipality, with the Commissioner of Edanganasalai Municipality serving as the inviting authority. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. Payment of fees must be made online, and withdrawals are not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,edanganasalai Municipality
AddressEdanganasalai Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In Tiruchendur..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Seeks Specialized Surgical Instrument for Plastic Surgery Department..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Seeks Specialized Surgical Instrument for Plastic Surgery Department...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More