Government Accommodation Repair and Renovation at Aryavart Apartment, Narela

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.87 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Accommodation Repair and Renovation at Aryavart Apartment, Narela
Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289596_1Tender Reference Number60/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.87 Cr Tender LocationNarela Outer North District , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Accommodation Repair and Renovation at Aryavart Apartment, Narela
  • Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289596_1
  • Tender Reference Number60/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.87 Cr
  • Tender LocationNarela Outer North District,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,73,781
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 82 Qtrs In Aryavart Apartment,&#x0d Sector G-2, Narela Outer North District

This tender, issued by the Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd (DPHCL), invites sealed bids for comprehensive repair and renovation works. The project scope encompasses the Government Accommodations at 82 Quarters, located in Aryavart Apartment, Sector G-2, Narela Outer North District. The estimated tender value is ₹1,86,89,061 with a defined work period of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key requirements for Cover 1 include valid contractor enlistment, experience certificates for similar nature of work, proof of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,73,781, PAN, IT returns, audited balance sheets for turnover, GST registration and returns, valid electrical contractor license, site inspection report, and bank solvency certificate, all as specified in the NIT. Bids must be submitted by the Bid Submission End Date of September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of GM Ops DPHCL, Tower 1, Floor 13, PHQ, Delhi. The Tender Fee is NIL, and the EMD is payable to MD DPHCL at DELHI. This is an open tender process, with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Dphcl
AddressRoom No 1320 Tower 2 Phq Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 81 Qtrs In..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 79 Qtrs In..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodation..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Repair Work/ Repair Work Inside Classrooms At Government College, Baran&#x0d..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 81 Qtrs...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 79 Qtrs...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Work In Govt....read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Repair Work/ Repair Work Inside Classrooms At Government College,...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More