Government Accommodation Repair and Renovation at Aryavart Apartments, Narela

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.81 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Accommodation Repair and Renovation at Aryavart Apartments, Narela
Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289560_1Tender Reference Number58/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.81 Cr Tender LocationNarela Outer North Distric , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Accommodation Repair and Renovation at Aryavart Apartments, Narela
  • Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289560_1
  • Tender Reference Number58/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.81 Cr
  • Tender LocationNarela Outer North Distric,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,62,828
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 79 Qtrs In Aryavart Apartments,&#x0d Sector G-2, Narela Outer North District

The Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd, represented by the Executive Engineer (EE DPHCL), is inviting sealed bids for an open tender for significant repair and renovation work. This project involves undertaking comprehensive works within the Government Accommodations comprising 79 quarters located at Aryavart Apartments, Sector G-2, Narela Outer North District. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,81,41,408, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. A crucial component of the bid submission is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹3,62,828, payable to MD DPHCL at DELHI. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will contain essential documents including valid contractor enlistment, experience certificates for similar works, EMD, PAN and IT returns, GST details, electrical contractor license, site inspection report, and bank solvency certificate, all as per NIT specifications. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM at the Office of GM Ops DPHCL, Tower 1, Floor 13, PHQ, Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all specifications and requirements detailed in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Dphcl
AddressRoom No 1320 Tower 2 Phq Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 81 Qtrs In..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 82 Qtrs In..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodation..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring Renewal,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 81 Qtrs...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodations Of 82 Qtrs...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Work In Govt....read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More