Narela Delhi Government Housing Repair and Renovation for 84 Quarters

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Narela Delhi Government Housing Repair and Renovation for 84 Quarters
Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289288_1Tender Reference Number56/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr Tender LocationOuter North District, Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNarela Delhi Government Housing Repair and Renovation for 84 Quarters
  • Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289288_1
  • Tender Reference Number56/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationOuter North District, Delhi,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 03:35 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,32,536
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Work In Govt. Accommodation Of 84 Qtrs. In F Block, Hind Apartment, Sector A-1 To A-4, Narela, Outer North District, Delhi

This tender, identified by reference number 56/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd (DPHCL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves the comprehensive repair and renovation of 84 government accommodation quarters located in F Block, Hind Apartment, Sector A-1 to A-4, within the Outer North District of Delhi. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,16,26,795, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period, which runs from 29th August 2026 at 03:35 PM to 03rd September 2026 at 03:35 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04th September 2026 at 03:35 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,32,536 is required, payable to MD DPHCL in DELHI. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which must include valid contractor enlistment, experience certificates for similar works, PAN, IT returns, audited balance sheets for turnover, GST registration and returns, electrical contractor license, site inspection report, and bank solvency certificate; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). This is a works tender falling under the Civil Works product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Dphcl
AddressRoom No 1320 Tower 2 Phq Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Posts Tender

Repair And Renovation Of The Qtr No. 867 (type-iv), Laxmi Bai..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Posts Tender

Repair And Renovation Of The Qtr No. 867 (type-iv), Laxmi...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr....read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More