| Tender Title | Punjabi Bagh Sewer Line Replacement and 300mm SN8 Pipe Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297509_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.32/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item No 1 to 6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.31 L | Tender Location | Madi Pur , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Old/outlived Sewer Line Network By P/l 300mm Dia Sn8 Pipe Between Gurudwara Singh Sabha Road To North Avenue Road Punjabi Bagh In Ac-26 Madipur Under Ee(civil)-19.
This tender, issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), an organization under the State Government and UT of Delhi, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial infrastructure project of replacing an old and outlived sewer line network. Specifically, the work involves the installation of a 300mm diameter SN8 pipe along a designated route from Gurudwara Singh Sabha Road to North Avenue Road in Punjabi Bagh, falling under the jurisdiction of AC-26 Madipur and overseen by the Executive Engineer (Civil)-19. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a technical and a financial proposal. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹24,31,297, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The office of the Tender Inviting Authority is located at DELHI JAL BOARD, GOVT. OF NCT. OF DELHI, OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C)-19, BERIWALA BAGH, SUBHASH NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110064.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kn Ojha |
| Address | Delhi Jal Board, Govt. Of Nct. Of Delhi&#x0d Office Of The Executive Engineer (c)-19 &#x0d Beriwala Bagh, Subhash Nagar&#x0d New Delhi-110064&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
Replacement And Interconnection Of Sewer Pipe Line From Brijesh Building Wali..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Sewer Line From Stage-i And Stage-ii Junction To..read more
Renovation And Upgradation Of Boundary Wall Of Janamasthmi And Dasara Park..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category