| Tender Title | North Avenue Road Sewer Line Replacement and Installation in Punjabi Bagh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297509_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.32/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item No 1 to 6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.71 L | Tender Location | Madi Pur , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Old/outlived Sewer Line Network By P/l 400/300mm Dia Sn8 Pipe From H.n. 02 To H.n. 32a North Avenue Road Punjabi Bagh In Ac-26 Madipur Under Ee(civil)-19.
This tender, issued by the Delhi Jal Board, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial replacement of an old and outlived sewer line network. The scope of work specifically involves the installation of new 400/300mm diameter SN8 pipes, extending from House Number 02 to House Number 32A on North Avenue Road, Punjabi Bagh, within AC-26 Madipur. This project falls under the purview of the Executive Engineer (Civil)-19. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DJB_297509_5 and Reference Number NIT No.32/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item No 5, is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹24,70,676 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,500. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the technical proposal and financial proposal submitted separately. Bidders must adhere to the specified submission deadlines and refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria. The project is located in Madi Pur, with a stipulated bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee for this procurement is ₹500.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kn Ojha |
| Address | Delhi Jal Board, Govt. Of Nct. Of Delhi&#x0d Office Of The Executive Engineer (c)-19 &#x0d Beriwala Bagh, Subhash Nagar&#x0d New Delhi-110064&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Upgradation Of Boundary Wall Of Janamasthmi And Dasara Park..read more
Imp/dev Of Road And Drain On Both Side By Pdg. Rmc..read more
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Providing, Laying And Jointing Of Lateral Sewer Line In Prn (north)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category