Annual Comprehensive Maintenance for OTIS Lifts at Dwarka Sector 10 Community Centre

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Comprehensive Maintenance for OTIS Lifts at Dwarka Sector 10 Community Centre
Tender ID2026_DDA_923854_1Tender Reference Number19/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L Tender LocationEe(e)/eld-5/dda , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Comprehensive Maintenance for OTIS Lifts at Dwarka Sector 10 Community Centre
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_923854_1
  • Tender Reference Number19/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L
  • Tender LocationEe(e)/eld-5/dda,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,514
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Otis Make Lifts At Community Centre Utsav Pandal At Sector 10 Dwarka

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DDA_923854_1 and Tender Reference Number 19/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27, is for the Annual Comprehensive Maintenance contract of OTIS make lifts at the community centre Utsav Pandal, located in Sector 10, Dwarka. The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this Works category tender. The estimated tender value is ₹1,75,707, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,514, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (PWD7 format). The contract period is for 365 days. The tender is open for participation, with document downloads commencing on August 27, 2026, at 04:05 PM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the eligibility criteria as outlined in the tender documents, including submission of various proofs and certificates as detailed for Cover 1, such as electrical licenses, GST registration, EPFO and ESIC registration, financial turnover certificates, and an undertaking as per the prescribed format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties should refer to the NIT documents for complete details and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e)/eld-5/dda
AddressCentral Nursery Sector 5 Dwarka New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 04:05 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre of..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Schindler Lifts at National Centre...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More