Comprehensive Cleaning and Upkeep Services for DDA Vacant Flats in Jahangirpuri

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning and Upkeep Services for DDA Vacant Flats in Jahangirpuri
Tender ID2026_DDA_924293_1Tender Reference Number23/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.28 L Tender LocationMukherjee Nagar , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning and Upkeep Services for DDA Vacant Flats in Jahangirpuri
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_924293_1
  • Tender Reference Number23/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.28 L
  • Tender LocationMukherjee Nagar,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,556
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning, Sweeping And Upkeeping Of Dda Vacant Flats, Staircases, Terraces, Front And Back Court Yards And Etc At 656 Mig Dda Housing, Jahangirpuri.

The Delhi Development Authority (DDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open Tender for "Cleaning, Sweeping and Upkeeping of DDA vacant flats, staircases, terraces, front and back court yards and etc at 656 MIG DDA Housing, Jahangirpuri." This Works tender, with Tender Reference Number 23/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DDA_924293_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹28,27,820 and requires a completion period of 365 days. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹56,556, payable to DDA's IFMIS Portal. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:15 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This tender is a two-cover process, requiring the submission of fee/prequalification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. Specific requirements for Cover 1 include a tender acceptance letter, EMD payment proof, registration certificates (DDA, EPFO, ESIC), PAN card, GSTIN registration, cancelled cheque, and a notarized affidavit. The tender fee is Nil. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links. The work location is Mukherjee Nagar, with the Bid Opening Place being EE,NMD-2,DDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee,nmd-2,dda
AddressEe,nmd-2,dda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Company Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Company Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Services for Chennai Division's PRGL CGL Section...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Station Cleaning Contract for 17 Southern Railway Stations in...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More