Deltamethrin 1.25 ULV Pest Control Supply for Warehousing

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deltamethrin 1.25 ULV Pest Control Supply for Warehousing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeltamethrin 1.25 ULV Pest Control Supply for Warehousing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931694, is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), an organisation operating under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution, and specifically related to the Department of Food and Public Distribution. The procurement concerns **Deltamethrin 1.25 ULV (Kingfog) IS 15227**, with a total quantity of **240 units** required. The tender period commences on **25-08-2026 at 2:56 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential pest control agents, likely for warehouse and storage facility management, crucial for maintaining the integrity of food and public distribution resources. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to the Corporate Office of the CWC.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    envu_kingfog_leaflet_2026-08-18-15-55-59_296ceb9e1d31731876b87b4e1ae53176.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772329.pdf
  • Document
    MTDKingfog_691dbbc3-9a2f-4535-b9ce1787649787826_chn.purchse@cwc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% Ultra Low Volume Insecticide for Border Security..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% UL V Pesticide for Urban Development Uttar..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow Insecticide for Assam Health Services..read more

Barpeta , Assam

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% Ultra Low Volume Insecticide for Border...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% UL V Pesticide for Urban Development...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow Insecticide for Assam Health Services...read more

Barpeta , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More