| Tender Title | Supply of Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow Insecticide for Assam Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871578 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barpeta , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,66,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited, through the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Assam, is inviting bids for the supply of Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow (V2) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871578, is for a total quantity of 28,500 units and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹666,900.0. Bids will be accepted from 12:46 PM on August 29, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 19, 2026. Interested bidders are to submit their proposals for this procurement, which is being managed by the Office of the Joint Director of Health Services, Barpeta, located at District Drug Warehouse, Barpeta, Assam, Pin: 781305, with contact number 9706448217.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Deltamethrin Insecticide Supply for Pest Control..read more
Deltamethrin 1.25 ULV Pest Control Supply for Warehousing..read more
Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% Ultra Low Volume Insecticide for Border Security..read more
Supply of Mosquito Repellents and Pest Control Chemicals..read more
Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category