| Tender Title | Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bokaro Steel Plant (Bokaro Steel Plant), located at Kiriburu, West Singhbhum. Under the Ministry of Steel, the Office Name is Bslp61, and the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7970510. This procurement pertains to the supply of insecticides, with the item category detailed as "Bi-Larv 25 WP Solfac EW DELTAMETHRIN 1.25% ULV Premise - Imidaclopraid 30.5% SC (Premise 30.5% SC or equivalent)." A total quantity of 286 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:37 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is dated 28-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bokaro CBM Asset Calibration Gas Cylinder Supply..read more
Supply Of Vitaad3 At Gidderbaha Plant..read more
Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more

 Process Know-how And License, Basic, Detailed Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Erection..read more
Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category