| Tender Title | Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% UL V Pesticide for Urban Development Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949893 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949893, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur office, as part of the broader E-municipalities initiative providing E-services to citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks the supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% (Ultra Low Volume) (V3) conforming to IS 15227 (Q2). A total quantity of 1000 units is required. Interested bidders can submit their proposals commencing on 25-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is stipulated for this procurement. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the Urban Development Department within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deltamethrin 1.25 ULV Pest Control Supply for Warehousing..read more
Supply of Deltamethrin 1.25% Ultra Low Volume Insecticide for Border Security..read more
Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations..read more
Supply of Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow Insecticide for Assam Health Services..read more
Indian Navy Deltamethrin Insecticide Supply for Pest Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category