| Tender Title | Samvidhan Sadan Electrical Works and Upgrades, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 167699 | Tender Reference Number | 52/2026-27/EE(E)/PHEWD/II |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Miscellaneous Electrical Works In Central Hall Corridor And Other Common Areas At Ground And First Floor In Samvidhan Sadan New Delhi
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for miscellaneous electrical works at Samvidhan Sadan, New Delhi. This open tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 52/2026-27/EE(E)/PHEWD/II and Tender ID 167699, encompasses electrical works in the central hall, corridor, and other common areas on the ground and first floors. The estimated cost for this composite tender is INR ₹ 4,38,021, with a completion time of 1 month. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 8,760, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), PHEWD, CPWD, New Delhi. Bidders are required to submit their bids between September 1, 2026, 06:19 PM and September 5, 2026, 01:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Mandatory documents for submission include insurance surety bonds/account payee demand draft/fixed deposit receipt/banker's cheque/bank guarantee for EMD, a receipt for the original EMD deposition from a CPWD division office, a valid CPWD Enlistment Order, a Certificate of ERP Training, a valid Electrical Contractor License, a GST Registration Certificate, and the firm's email and mobile number on letterhead. Further details regarding eligibility documents are available as per NIT Page Number 7. All correspondence should be directed to AE-PHEWD-2, PHEWD, CPWD, Parliament House, New Delhi, via email at ae2phewdcpwd@yahoo.com or by phone at 7289017589.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-phewd-2 |
| Address | Phewd,cpwd, Parliament House |
| Contact Details | 7289017589 |
| ae2phewdcpwd@yahoo.com | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony..read more
Electrical Renovation And Repair Works At Meghdoot Quarters Nos. 09 And..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Electrical Works in Balurghat..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category