Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi

  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi
Tender ID2026_AIMSD_918267_1Tender Reference Number10/SB/M and E/2026-27/St.
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationSurgery Block, Aiims, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePercutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) System Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSD_918267_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/SB/M and E/2026-27/St.
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationSurgery Block, Aiims, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (pcnl) System Qty.- 02 Sets

This tender, issued by the All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the procurement of two (2) Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) System sets. The tender reference number is 10/SB/M and E/2026-27/St., with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is a global tender requiring a two-cover bidding process. The document download period commences on July 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission is open from July 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Surgery Block, AIIMS, New Delhi. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is mandatory, payable to AIIMS MAIN GRANT and at AIIMS New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Key documents required for submission include scanned EMD, technical compliance statements, OEM brochures, tender acceptance forms, performance statements, GST and PAN details, local content declarations, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format, along with price lists for consumables and spares. The contract form is "Buy" with a bid validity period of 270 days. The tender is for Goods, specifically Medical Equipments/Waste, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Store Officer
AddressM And E Store, Surgery Block, Aiims, New Delhi.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic Dsa,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Tender For Setting Up Of Hybrid Ot Consisting Of Robotic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Flow Cytometer With Cell Sorting Capability For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More