Supply of 3122 Units of V3 Waste Containers for Palari Nagar Panchayat

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3122 Units of V3 Waste Containers for Palari Nagar Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891854Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3122 Units of V3 Waste Containers for Palari Nagar Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891854
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balod Bazer, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nagar Panchayat Palari under the Urban Administration and Development department of Chhattisgarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891854, invites qualified suppliers to provide a total quantity of 3122 units of Waste Container (V3) (Q4). The bid will open on 21-08-2026 at 2:38 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing waste management infrastructure within the Nagar Panchayat Palari, aligning with the broader objectives of the Urban Administration and Development ministry. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements to ensure their offerings meet the high standards expected for this essential service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of 262 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda District Panchayat..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: IS 12402 Mobile Solid Waste Containers and..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of 262 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda District...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: IS 12402 Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More