| Tender Title | Supply of 262 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda District Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7816980 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7816980, is issued by the Kheda District Panchayat, operating under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The procurement concerns **262 units of Waste Containers (V3)**, specifically **Mobile Containers for Solid Waste conforming to IS 12402 (Q3)**. The bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 10:00 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The official address for the Kheda District Panchayat is located at Opp. Jalashrayhotal, Near Jilla Sevasadan, Dabhan Road, Nadiad, Kheda District, Gujarat, with a pincode of 387002. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for suppliers to provide essential waste management infrastructure to the Kheda District Panchayat, aligning with national standards for solid waste containment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category