| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kheda District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, for the Kheda District Panchayat, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of seven (7) Mobile Containers for Solid Waste, specifically conforming to IS 12402(Q3) standards. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975948, represents an important initiative by the Gujarat government to enhance solid waste management infrastructure. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for organizations involved in waste management solutions and manufacturing of compliant containers, offering a chance to contribute to the state's rural development and environmental sanitation goals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mobile Solid Waste Container Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Supply of 100,000 IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category