| Tender Title | Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Procurement: Built-Up Trucks for Forestry Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966728, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically for the Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Gariaband, within the Ministry of Chhattisgarh. The tender is for the procurement of one (1) unit of "Built up Trucks (V3) (Q1)" and is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 6:06 PM, closing on September 26, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required. The relevant office is CCF WL and FD USTR, located at 492001 Nandanvan JungleSafari Raja Talab Campus, Raipur. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the forestry operations and wildlife management within the Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Eight Built-Up Trucks for Postal Logistics Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)..read more
Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab..read more
Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category