Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966233Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966233
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Civil Aviation Department Punjab, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966233, seeks proposals for the procurement of one (1) unit within the "Built up Trucks (V3) (Q1)" item category. The tender officially opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:34 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their bids to the Civil Aviation Department Punjab, located at Room No 13, 14, 15, Bays 17 Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh, U.T., 160017. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Punjab, and the authority seeking these services is the Civil Aviation Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Explosive Truck Chassis and Body Supply for Defence Production..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Munitions India Limited Tender

Explosive Truck Chassis and Body Supply for Defence Production...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More